South Australia National Premier Leagues

South Hobart vs Marconi Stallions: Kelly index and payout rates

Compare opening and latest available 1X2 odds, payout rates and Kelly indices for South Hobart vs Marconi Stallions.

Bookmakers compared: 14

Scroll horizontally to see all columns

South Hobart vs Marconi Stallions: opening and latest available 1X2 odds, payout rates and Kelly indices
BookmakerSnapshot1X2 oddsPayout rateKelly index
Home winDrawAway winHome winDrawAway win
HKJCOpening12.507.501.0988.441.080.890.87
Latest9.005.501.2591.500.970.740.95
LadbrokesOpening12.009.001.1291.971.041.070.89
Latest11.507.251.1188.831.240.970.84
10BetOpening11.007.201.1389.710.950.860.90
Latest8.506.501.2291.650.920.870.93
18BetOpening17.0011.001.0792.221.481.310.85
Latest9.506.501.2091.541.020.870.91
盈*Opening32.0013.901.0191.472.781.660.80
Latest9.606.951.2092.471.030.930.91
易*Opening———————
Latest9.005.401.2591.220.970.720.95
Interwet*Opening———————
Latest8.006.501.2592.690.860.870.95
10*Opening———————
Latest7.606.201.2490.970.820.830.94
12*Opening———————
Latest7.406.301.2289.800.800.840.93
18*Opening———————
Latest8.257.001.2593.980.890.940.95
Crow*Opening———————
Latest7.306.101.2289.240.790.820.93
金寶*Opening———————
Latest7.306.101.2289.240.790.820.93
利*Opening———————
Latest7.005.801.2489.150.750.780.94
明*Opening———————
Latest7.406.301.2289.800.800.840.93

How to read the Kelly comparison

Each bookmaker has an opening row and a latest available row. The 1X2 columns show home win, draw and away win odds. Arrows compare the latest figures with the opening figures; a dash means the value is unavailable.

The Kelly columns show the index supplied for each outcome. Compare the same outcome across bookmakers. These indices are not win probabilities or suggested stake sizes.

The payout column shows the bookmaker payout rate reported in the odds feed. Read it alongside the odds; it is not a guaranteed return on an individual bet.